2024 LEADERSHIP
One member from each of our 16 different sponsor congregations provide vision and leadership through their service on the Board of Directors. We also have at-large members serving in an individual capacity.
2024 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Susan Bolling
Chapelwood United Methodist
Martha Brown
Member-At-Large
Chuck Carlberg
St. John the Divine Episcopal
To Be Named
Christ Church Cathedral
Jane Dudek
West University United Methodist
Rachel Gummattira
St. Anne Catholic
Beth Anne Gunn
St. Paul’s United Methodist
Casey Dué Hackney
St. Stephen’s Episcopal
Victor Harris
First Presbyterian
Christy Jennings
Member-At-Large
Pam Keever
St. Philip Presbyterian
Vicki Keiser
St. Luke’s United Methodist
Susan Lawhon Padon
St. Martin’s Episcopal
Lurie McAdow, Vice President*
Bethany Christian
Patti Osburn
Bellaire United Methodist
Mike Pelton, Treasurer*
Memorial Drive Presbyterian
Leanne Reynolds
River Oaks Baptist
Cathy Stubbs, President*
Member-At-Large
Karen Turbidy, Secretary*
Member-At-Large
Sally Ann Windle
South Main Baptist
Trey Wood
Member-At-Large
* indicates member of Executive Committee
2024 ADVISORY COUNCIL
Diane Bazelides
Deb Burks, PhD
Tom Callahan
Charlie Chaffin
F.B. (Tres) Cochran III
Karen Comiskey
Almeria Cottingham
Bill Cunningham
Heidi Davis
Julie de la Torre
Richard Elbein
Lisa Swalm Frantz
Greg Funderburk
Ron Girotto
Cynthia Guill
The Rev. Lisa Hunt
Corinna Keenmon, MD
Christopher Knapp
Rahul Mehta
The Rev. Martus Miley
Janet McNulty
Kathy Munger
Aanand D. Naik, MD
Joan O’Leary
Precious Owodunni
Dr. Tom Pace
Carol Ann Paddock
Dr. Dave Peterson
Liz Rigney
Phillip Robinson
Gustavo Roman, MD
Paul E. Schulz, MD
Sarah Selleck, MD
Debbie Sharp
Dr. Pat Sparks
Ken Theis
The Rev. Dr. Tommy Thompson
D.C. Toedt III
Chris Tomasides
The Rev. Dr. Steve Wells
Beth Wiggins
Don Woo
Melissa Yu, MD, FAAN
Holly Carlson Zhao, PhD, LPC
2024 COUNCIL OF CONGREGATIONS
Natalie Lamont & Pamela Young
Bellaire United Methodist
Judy MacPherson
Bethany Christian
Lisa Bandy & Carolyn Light
Chapelwood United Methodist
Don Vold
Christ Church Cathedral
Patsy Powell
First Presbyterian
Julie Hempel & Beverly Fluke
Memorial Drive Presbyterian
Valerie Sheppard
St. Anne Catholic
Susan Davis & Garvin Stryker
St. John the Divine Episcopal
Alice Helms, Chair
St. Luke’s United Methodist
Kathy Johnson
St. Martin’s Episcopal
Richard Pettys
St. Paul’s United Methodist
Skip Britton & Carla Burns
St. Philip Presbyterian
To Be Named
St. Stephen’s Episcopal
Hillevi Baar
South Main Baptist
To Be Named
West University Methodist
2024 WEST COUNCIL OF CONGREGATIONS
Gaye Bautista
Church of the Holy Apostles
Nancy Lombard
Epiphany of the Lord
Keri Bonner
Grace Fellowship
The Rev. K Adams
Grand Lakes Presbyterian
Liz & Raymond Dollins
Katy Community Fellowship
Carol Minze
Katy First United Methodist
Bob Binkowski &
Rev. Steven Jones (Interim)
Kingsland Baptist
Deacon Randy Graham
St. Faustina Catholic
The Rev. Mary Wilson, Chair
St. Paul’s Episcopal
Larry Moore
St. Peter’s United Methodist
To Be Named
Second Baptist West
Janet Micklos
The Fellowship
Use the link below to view our most recent Annual Reports and financial statements.